kMSt announces Demon Avenger & Xenon(Automata) – A separate path for Demon Slayer: kMSt – Unlimited

Published November 29, 2012 by Mitsunebewbs

UPDATE:
Youtube viddeeoooo AMG AUTOMATA OR XENON W/E HIS NAME IS SO CUUTTTEEE DAAWWWW. ALSO: That’s a whip, loool. Please be a whip. I wanna be right ]:

CLASS: Resistance
EQUIPMENT TYPE: Thief / Pirate Hybrid
MAIN WEAPON: Energy Sword
SUB EQUIP: Hybrid Heart
ATTACK DISTANCE: Melee
MOBILITY: High
HP: Mid
MP: Mid
PRIMARY STAT: Strength (STR), Dexterity (DEX), Luck (LUK)
Just wanna add that I was NOT wrong when I said that Xenon would have a whip, you can form your Energy Sword to attack like a whip. SO HAH!

CLASS: Resistance
EQUIPMENT TYPE: Warrior
MAIN WEAPON: One-Handed Sword
SUB EQUIP: Force Shield
ATTACK DISTANCE: Melee
MOBILITY: Mid
HP: High
PRIMARY STAT: HP

VIDEO:

Gonna take a small break from the gMS Tempest news to bring you an inkling of info on that kMS winter update I mentioned a couple posts ago. (You remember the landing page post I made?)
Yeah it’s nobodies brother, the silhouette was Demon Slayer himself. This Demon Avenger, is a separate path you can take with Demon Slayer. He uses no stats, only HP. Has the same shield, is still a warrior but uses no MP. Only HP. Pretty craycray.

I’ll play it, hands down. LOL!
[So the following images are courtesy of Max, from Orange Mushroom Blog.]

I’ll cut to the chase, female Demon Avenger is GORE-EFFIN-GEOUS. I mean, HNNGGG. I could die from how stunning dem pixels look.
Here’s this too I GUESS. -eww male, yucky!-

So yeah, not much else to this really… Other than it ISN’T an Automata announcement. We still dunno what the Resistance Thief looks like ]:
Also Leafre.net mentioned January 3rd for ‘Xenon’. Automata -> Xenon ? —Only time will tell!
Maaaann, I WANTED TO KNOW THAT TOO. But I am happy with this release. Have fun [8

Advertisements

One comment on “kMSt announces Demon Avenger & Xenon(Automata) – A separate path for Demon Slayer: kMSt – Unlimited

  • Leave a Commentz0r

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s

    %d bloggers like this: